Friday, May 20th, 2022 at 2:00 pm

Giulia Licciardi

"How deep can we investigate olive oil relaxation?"

CERM Conference room

-----------------------------------------------------------

Friday, May 13th, 2022 at 2:00 pm

Milana Bazayeva

"Metal sites from a database perspective"

CERM Conference room

-----------------------------------------------------------

Friday, May 6th, 2022 at 2:00 pm

Naomi Anna Consoli

"Characterization of innovative materials for hydrogen storage by Solid State NM"

CERM Conference room

-----------------------------------------------------------

Friday, April 29nd, 2022 at 2:00 pm

Francesco Bruno

"Journey to the center of the noise"

CERM Conference room

-----------------------------------------------------------

Friday, April 22nd, 2022 at 2:00 pm

Luis Padilla

"Biophysical Characterization of Siglecs and Siglec-Sialoglycan Complexes"

CERM Conference room and on line: click here

-----------------------------------------------------------

Friday, April 1st, 2022 at 2:00 pm

Giulia Roxana Gheorghita

"Expression and biophysical characterization of Siglec proteins"

To participate click here

-----------------------------------------------------------

Friday, March 25th, 2022 at 2:00 pm

Francesca Sacco

"Development of an innovative analytical platform, NMR- and structural MS- based, for advanced product knowledge"

To participate click here

-----------------------------------------------------------

Friday, March 18th, 2022 at 2:00 pm

Lorenzo Niccoli

"Efficient Dynamic Nuclear Polarization up to 230 K with Hybrid BDPA-Nitroxide Radicals at High Magnetic Fields"

To participate click here

-----------------------------------------------------------

Friday, March 11th, 2022 at 2:00 pm

Deborah Grifagni

"A multidisciplinary approach for investigating the CISD3 protein: from spectroscopic to cellular studies"

To participate click here

-----------------------------------------------------------

Friday, March 4th, 2022 at 2:00 pm

Letizia Fiorucci

"Paramagnets in high field magnets"

To participate click here

-----------------------------------------------------------

Friday, February 25th, 2022 at 2:00 pm

Beatrice Bargagna

"Chaperones in the CIA machinery involved in the assembly of [4Fe-4S] clusters"

To participate click here

-----------------------------------------------------------

Friday, February 18th, 2022 at 2:00 pm

Anna Perez Y Rafol

"Expression of single and multi-domain RRMs for the characterization of protein-RNA interactions"

To participate click here

-----------------------------------------------------------

Friday, February 11th, 2022 at 2:00 pm

Francesco Torricella

"Novel living systems protein delivery for EPR based experiments"

To participate click here

-----------------------------------------------------------

Friday, February 4th, 2022 at 2:00 pm

Francesca Di Cesare

"NMR-based metabolomics to investigate the association between AB0/Rh blood group systems and plasma metabolomic and lipoproteomic profiles"

To participate click here

-----------------------------------------------------------

Friday, January 28th, 2022 at 2:00 pm

Francesco Milanesi

"Synthesis of a new glycomimetic as ligand of human galectin-3 and galectin-8"

To participate click here

-----------------------------------------------------------

Friday, November 26th, 2021 at 2:00 pm

Alessia Vignoli

"Serum or plasma, what is the difference?"

CERM Conference Room

and on line: click here

-----------------------------------------------------------

Friday, November 19th, 2021 at 2:00 pm

Gaia Meoni

"Updates on COMETA project: metabolites and lipoproteins of COVID-19 patients and severity"

and on line: click here

-----------------------------------------------------------

Friday, November 12th, 2021 at 2:00 pm

Letizia Barbieri

"Protein-Protein Interactions in Human Cells by NMR"

CERM Conference Room

and on line: click here

-----------------------------------------------------------

Friday, November 5th, 2021 at 2:00 pm

Lucia Gigli

"What do we need for modelling the active site of a paramagnetic metalloprotein?"

CERM Conference Room

and on line: click here

-----------------------------------------------------------

Friday, October 15th, 2021 at 2:00 pm

Silvia Ciambellotti

"Ferritin nanosystems for targeted delivery towards cancer cells"

To participate click here

-----------------------------------------------------------

Friday, October 8th, 2021 at 2:00 pm

Vincenzo Laveglia

"Machine Learning Methods for Metal Binding Protein Analysis"

To participate click here

-----------------------------------------------------------

Friday, October 1st, 2021 at 2:00 pm

Veronica Ghini

"Metabolomic fingerprint of COVID-19"

To participate click here

-----------------------------------------------------------

Friday, September 17, 2021 at 2:00 pm

Francesca Camponeschi

"Assembling [4Fe-4S] clusters in the human cytosol"

To participate click here

-----------------------------------------------------------

Friday, June 25, 2021 at 2:00 pm

Letizia Ponteriero

"Biochemical characterization of the N protein 1-248 costruct from SARS-CoV2: dealing with a heterogeneous system"

To participate click here

-----------------------------------------------------------

Friday, May 28, 2021 at 2:00 pm

Francesco Torricella

"Novel living systems protein delivery and progresses in 19F NMR"

To participate click here

-----------------------------------------------------------

Friday, May 21, 2021 at 2:00 pm

Deborah Grifagni

"Zinc-mediate inhibiton of SARS-CoV-2 Mpro: structural features and hints for drug design"

To participate click here

-----------------------------------------------------------

Friday, May 14, 2021 at 2:00 pm

Francesco Milanesi

"Design and Synthesis Of New Glycomimetics as Ligands of hCD22"

To participate click here

-----------------------------------------------------------

Friday, April 30, 2021 at 2:00 pm

Francesca Di Cesare

"1H NMR-based metabolomics to investigate the effect of probiotics on human phenotype"

To participate click here

-----------------------------------------------------------

Friday, April 23, 2021 at 2:00 pm

Valentina Vitali

"Towards tyrosine conjugation of proteins for NMR and EPR spectroscopy"

To participate click here

-----------------------------------------------------------

Friday, April 9, 2021 at 2:00 pm

Maria Salobehaj

"Expression and characterization of Apolipoprotein A-I Milano variant"

To participate click here

-----------------------------------------------------------

Friday, March 26, 2021 at 2:00 pm

Mathias Percipalle

"Structural, thermodynamic and kinetic comparison of camel- and llama-derived nanobodies"

To participate click here

-----------------------------------------------------------

Friday, March 12, 2021 at 2:00 pm

Bach Tung Lan Pham

"Characterization of SARS-CoV-2 Proteins by In-cell NMR Spectroscopy"

To participate click here

-----------------------------------------------------------

Friday, March 5, 2021 at 2:00 pm

Giulia Licciardi

"Dealing with olive oil relaxation process"

To participate click here

-----------------------------------------------------------

Friday, February 19, 2021 at 2:00 pm

Milana Bazayeva

"Metal-Binding Proteins"

To participate click here

-----------------------------------------------------------

Friday, February 12, 2021 at 2:00 pm

Marco Schiavina

"SARS-CoV-2 Nucleoprotein: dealing with heterogeneity"

To participate click here

-----------------------------------------------------------

Friday, February 5, 2021 at 2:00 pm

Sara Matteucci

"Production and Functional Characterization of NUBP1-NUBP2 Complex, Involved in Irun-Sulfur Cluster Biogenesis"

To participate click here

-----------------------------------------------------------

Friday, January 29, 2021 at 2:00 pm

Giovanni Saudino

Investigating the molecular role of NFU1 in the lipoyl synthase maturation

To participate click here

-----------------------------------------------------------

Friday, January 22, 2021 at 2:00 pm

Domenico Rizzo

"Expression and Characterization of human proteins for drug screening: STING and PD-L1"

To participate click here

-----------------------------------------------------------

Friday, January 15, 2021 at 2:00 pm

Moreno Lelli

"Structural Determination in the Solid-state of Very-Diluted Species Through Dynamic Nuclear Polarization NMR"

To participate click here

-----------------------------------------------------------

Friday, December 11, 2020 at 2:00 pm

Valeria Putignano

"Development of bioinformatics resources for metalloprotein analysis"

You can follow it on Webex: click here

-----------------------------------------------------------

Thursday, December 3, 2020 at 1:00 pm

Panagis Polykretis

"Tricky proteins, a revolutionary method & a subject for reflection"

You can follow it on Webex: click here

-----------------------------------------------------------

Friday, November 27, 2020 at 2:00 pm

Alessia Vignoli

"COVID-19 Pandemic: what can metabolomics tell us?"

You can follow it on Webex: click here

-----------------------------------------------------------

Friday, November 13, 2020 at 2:00 pm

Silvia Ciambellotti

"Ferritin-based nanocarriers for cancer photodynamic therapy"

CERM, Conference room

You can follow it on Webex: click here

-----------------------------------------------------------

Friday, November 6, 2020 at 2:00 pm

Vincenzo Laveglia

"Automated Methods for the Detection and Analysis of Binding Sites in Proteins"

CERM, Conference room

You can follow it on Webex: click here

-----------------------------------------------------------

Friday, October 30, 2020 at 2:00 pm

Gaia Meoni

"Metabolomics in the Time of Covid-19"

CERM, Conference room

You can follow it on Webex: click here

-----------------------------------------------------------

Friday, October 9, 2020 at 2:00 pm


Letizia Barbieri
"Drug screening in human cells by NMR"

CERM, Conference Room

You can also follow it on MEET:  click here

-----------------------------------------------------------

 

Thursday, September 17, 2020 at 2:00 pm


Veronica Ghini
"Cell metabolomics- a tool to investigate the mechanism of action of Auranofin"

To attend the meeting click here

-----------------------------------------------------------

Friday, September 11th at 2:00 pm

Lucia Gigli

"Electrostatic nature of the interaction between lysozyme and inorganic oxides"

To attend the meeting click here

-----------------------------------------------------------

Friday, June 26th at 2:00 pm

Marco Schiavina

"Driving Forces in IDPs: the Case of OPN's Compact State"

To attend the meeting click here

-----------------------------------------------------------

Friday, June 19th at 3:00 pm

Giovanni Saudino

" ISCA1: a late actor of 4Fe-4S cluster
 biosynthesis in the mitochondrial ISC assembly machinery"

To attend the meeting click here

-----------------------------------------------------------

Friday, June 12th at 3:00 pm

Sara Matteucci

"Production and Functional Characterization of CFD1 Involved in Iron-Sulfur Clusters Biogenesis"

Domenico Rizzo

"Interaction of Alpha-Synuclein with Human Biofluids Components"

To attend the meeting click here

-----------------------------------------------------------

Friday, May 15th at 3:00 pm 

Letizia Pontoriero
"Zooming into the interaction of alpha synuclein with Calcium ions near physiological conditions: the elusive nature of the C-tail"

Anna Peréz i Ràfols
"Expression on Multi-Domain RRMs for the characterization of protein dynamics by NMR"

 

To attend the meeting click here